PRIVACY POLICY

Weebblejunk.com PRIVACY POLICY

Last Updated on 7/15/2019. This privacy policy is effective immediately.

Introduction

At Weebblejunk.com (the “Company” or “We”), we respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy.
This policy describes the types of information we may collect from you or that you may provide when you visit this website (our “Website”) and our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting and disclosing that information.

This policy applies to information we collect:
On this Website.

  • In e-mail, text and other electronic messages between you and this Website.
  • Through mobile and desktop applications you download from this Website, which provide dedicated non-browser-based interaction between you and this Website.
  • When you interact with our advertising and applications on third-party websites and services, if those applications or advertising include links to this policy.

It does not apply to information collected by:

  • us offline or through any other means, including on any other website operated by Company or any third party (including our affiliates and subsidiaries); or
  • any third party (including our affiliates and subsidiaries), including through any application or content (including advertising) that may link to or be accessible from or on the Website.

Please read this policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, your choice is not to use our Website. By accessing or using this Website, you agree to this privacy policy. This policy may change from time to time. Your continued use of this Website after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check the policy periodically for updates.

Children Under The Age Of 13

Our Website is not intended for children under 13 years of age. No one under age 13 may provide any personal information to or on the Website. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If you are under 13, do not use or provide any information on this Website or on or through any of its features/register on the Website, make any purchases through the Website, use any of the interactive or public comment features of this Website or provide any information about yourself to us, including your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address or any screen name or user name you may use. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us via our contact us link.

Information We Collect About You And How We Collect It

We collect several types of information from and about users of our Website, including information:

  • by which you may be personally identified, such as name, postal address, e-mail address, telephone number or ANY OTHER INFORMATION THE WEBSITE COLLECTS THAT IS DEFINED AS PERSONAL OR PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION UNDER AN APPLICABLE LAW (“personal information”);
  • that is about you but individually does not identify you, and/or
  • about your internet connection, the equipment you use to access our Website and usage details.
 

We collect this information:

  • Directly from you when you provide it to us.
  • Automatically as you navigate through the site. Information collected automatically may include usage details, IP addresses and information collected through cookies, web beacons and other tracking technologies.
  • From third parties, for example, our business partners.

Information You Provide To Us.

The information we collect on or through our Website may include:

  • Information that you provide by filling in forms on our Website. This includes information provided at the time of registering to use our Website, subscribing to our service, posting material or requesting further services. We may also ask you for information when you report a problem with our Website.
  • Records and copies of your correspondence (including e-mail addresses), if you contact us.
  • Your responses to surveys that we might ask you to complete for research purposes.
  • Details of transactions you carry out through our Website and of the fulfillment of your orders. You may be required to provide financial information before placing an order through our Website.
  • Your search queries on the Website.
 

You also may provide information to be published or displayed (hereinafter, “posted”) on public areas of the Website, or transmitted to other users of the Website or third parties (collectively, “User Contributions”). Your User Contributions are posted on and transmitted to others at your own risk. Although we limit access to certain pages/you may set certain privacy settings for such information by logging into your account profile, please be aware that no security measures are perfect or impenetrable. Additionally, we cannot control the actions of other users of the Website with whom you may choose to share your User Contributions. Therefore, we cannot and do not guarantee that your User Contributions will not be viewed by unauthorized persons.

Information We Collect Through Automatic Data Collection Technologies.

  • As you navigate through and interact with our Website, we may use automatic data collection technologies to collect certain information about your equipment, browsing actions and patterns, including:
  • Details of your visits to our Website, including traffic data, location data, and other communication data and the resources that you access and use on the Website.
  • Information about your computer and internet connection, including your IP address, operating system and browser type.

We also may use these technologies to collect information about your online activities over time and across third-party websites or other online services (behavioral tracking). The information we collect automatically is statistical data and does not include personal information, but we may maintain it or associate it with personal information we collect in other ways or receive from third parties. It helps us to improve our Website and to deliver a better and more personalized service, including by enabling us to:

  • Estimate our audience size and usage patterns.
  • Store information about your preferences, allowing us to customize our Website according to your individual interests.
  • Speed up your searches.
  • Recognize you when you return to our Website.
 

The technologies we use for this automatic data collection may include:

  • Cookies (or browser cookies). A cookie is a small file placed on the hard drive of your computer. You may refuse to accept browser cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your browser. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of our Website. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you direct your browser to our Website.
  • Flash Cookies. Certain features of our Website may use local stored objects (or Flash cookies) to collect and store information about your preferences and navigation to, from and on our Website. Flash cookies are not managed by the same browser settings as are used for browser cookies.
  • Web Beacons. Pages of our the Website may contain small electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs. pixel tags and single-pixel gifs) that permit the Company, for example, to count users who have visited those pages or opened an e-mail and for other related website statistics (for example, recording the popularity of certain website content and verifying system and server integrity).

We do not collect personal Information automatically, but we may tie this information to personal information about you that we collect from other sources or you provide to us.

Third-Party Use Of Cookies And Other Tracking Technologies.

Some content or applications, including advertisements, on the Website are served by third-parties, including advertisers, ad networks and servers, content providers and application providers. These third parties may use cookies alone or in conjunction with web beacons or other tracking technologies to collect information about you when you use our website. The information they collect may be associated with your personal information or they may collect information, including personal information, about your online activities over time and across different websites and other online services. They may use this information to provide you with interest-based (behavioral) advertising or other targeted content.
We do not control these third parties’ tracking technologies or how they may be used. If you have any questions about an advertisement or other targeted content, you should contact the responsible provider directly.

How We Use Your Information

We use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including any personal information:

  • To present our Website and its contents to you.
  • To provide you with information, products or services that you request from us.
  • To provide you with information about our services
  • To provide you with notices about your account/subscription, including expiration and renewal notices.
  • To carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including for billing and collection.
  • To notify you about changes to our Website or any products or services we offer or provide though it.
  • To allow you to participate in interactive features on our Website.
  • In any other way we may describe when you provide the information.
  • To fulfill any purpose for which you provide it.
  • For any other purpose with your consent.

We may use the information we have collected from you to enable us to display advertisements to our advertisers’ target audiences. Even though we do not disclose your personal information for these purposes without your consent, if you click on or otherwise interact with an advertisement, the advertiser may assume that you meet its target criteria.

Disclosure Of Your Information

We may disclose aggregated information about our users, and information that does not identify any individual, without restriction.

  • We may disclose personal information that we collect or you provide as described in this privacy policy:
  • To our subsidiaries and affiliates.
  • To contractors, service providers and other third parties we use to support our business and who are bound by contractual obligations to keep personal information confidential and use it only for the purposes for which we disclose it to them.
  • To a buyer or other successor in the event of a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution or other sale or transfer of some or all of the Company’s assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation or similar proceeding, in which personal information held by the Company about our Website users is among the assets transferred.
  • To third parties to market their products or services to you if you have consented to these disclosures. We contractually require these third parties to keep personal information confidential and use it only for the purposes for which we disclose it to them.
  • To fulfill the purpose for which you provide it. For example, if you give us an e-mail address to use the “e-mail a friend” feature of our Website, we will transmit the contents of that e-mail and your e-mail address to the recipients.
  • For any other purpose disclosed by us when you provide the information.
  • With your consent.

We may also disclose your personal information:

  • To comply with any court order, law or legal process, including to respond to any government or regulatory request.
  • To enforce or apply our terms of use and other agreements, including for billing and collection purposes.
  • If we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property, or safety of the Company, our customers or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Choices About How We Use And Disclose Your Information

We strive to provide you with choices regarding the personal information you provide to us. We have created mechanisms to provide you with the following control over your information:

  • Tracking Technologies and Advertising. You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. To learn how you can manage your Flash cookie settings, visit the Flash player settings page on Adobe’s website. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of this site may then be inaccessible or not function properly.
  • We do not control third parties’ collection or use of your information to serve interest-based advertising. However these third parties may provide you with ways to choose not to have your information collected or used in this way. You can opt out of receiving targeted ads from members of the Network Advertising Initiative (“NAI”) on the NAI’s website.

Accessing And Correcting Your Information

You may send us an e-mail via our contact link to request access to, correct or delete any personal information that you have provided to us. We cannot delete your personal information except by also deleting your user account. We may not accommodate a request to change information if we believe the change would violate any law or legal requirement or cause the information to be incorrect.
If you delete your User Contributions from the Website, copies of your User Contributions may remain viewable in cached and archived pages, or might have been copied or stored by other Website users. Proper access and use of information provided on the Website, including User Contributions, is governed by our terms of use.

Your California Privacy Rights

California Civil Code Section § 1798.83 permits users of our Website that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please contact us via the Contact Us link.

Data Security

We have implemented measures designed to secure your personal information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration and disclosure
The safety and security of your information also depends on you. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password for access to certain parts of our Website, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share your password with anyone.
Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information transmitted to our Website. Any transmission of personal information is at your own risk. We are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures contained on the Website.

Changes To Our Privacy Policy

It is our policy to post any changes we make to our privacy policy on this page. If we make material changes to how we treat our users’ personal information, we will notify you by e-mail to the e-mail address specified in your account and/or through a notice on the Website home page. The date the privacy policy was last revised is identified at the top of the page. You are responsible for ensuring we have an up-to-date active and deliverable e-mail address for you, and for periodically visiting our Website and this privacy policy to check for any changes.

Contact Information

To ask questions or comment about this privacy policy and our privacy practices, contact via info@weebblejunk.com.
Thank You for Visiting the Website

junk removal service
Richard Hankamer
Richard Hankamer
15:24 02 Nov 21
Great experience! The guys that came out were friendly, professional, and hard-working. They were able to move some... large pieces of furniture down a very narrow staircase. They came same-day and prices were fair. Will definitely use them again!read more
Kelly Nicholson
Kelly Nicholson
16:43 29 Oct 21
Armando and Juan were quick, responsive and thorough! Bonus is our toddler son loved to watch the truck. Would use them... again and highly recommend!read more
Chloe B.
Chloe B.
19:18 19 Oct 21
Armando, Juan, and Daniel were fantastic! They were efficient and removed everything I needed and even cleaned up... afterwards. They made the process so easy and took a huge weight off my shoulders. Very professional and will definitely be calling them again. Thank you!!read more
Katy Ray
Katy Ray
22:25 09 Oct 21
I am so glad I found them, I needed boxes removed from furniture and household items I unpacked during the move. Wasn’t... certain my local trash would pickup so I just made the reservation and they were here the same day. The were very reasonable and made sure to get the right items I needed removed. Super professional!read more
Nora Villarreal
Nora Villarreal
16:12 28 Sep 21
Weebble couldNOT make this easier, and Armando and his teammate were super friendly. Showed up early, hauled some old... furniture and items I’ve had sitting around for far too long. Only took 10 minutes! Great service and under market price for haulers. Will definitely use them again!read more
Ethan Carlyle
Ethan Carlyle
21:44 27 Sep 21
I looked all over trying to find where to dispose of a tv in Houston that weighed more than 100lbs. Best Buy wouldn’t... take it, the city would take it, etc. called these guys and they came right away and took it to be recycled. They are pros. Cost was reasonable.read more
Joe Higdon
Joe Higdon
17:22 27 Sep 21
Great service. I needed just a few items removed and they double and triple checked that they were removing the right... things. They were in and out very quickly and I would recommend them for small projects like mine and larger ones too.read more
diamond collier
diamond collier
15:19 13 Sep 21
Two guys came. Early in the pick up window time 9 to 11 am. I paid the minimum $125 for a small love seat being removed... from my apt. I was fast and easy. They were nice professional and done in minutes. Definitely recommendread more
Bruce Smith
Bruce Smith
12:45 27 Aug 21
Very professional, courteous gentlemen came to my home and provided me a on the spot proposal and immediately begin the... work. It was done in a timely and professional manner and I would highly recommend this company to remove any unwanted items from your home. Also, don't forget, they will clean up after themselves which was a nice benefit.read more
Joseph Lopez
Joseph Lopez
05:39 18 Jul 21
These guys are professional, courteous, hard-working, and offer a competitive price for your junk removal. Whatever... you need hauled, they can take care of it! This was my first time using them and will not be my last. They're mindful and respectful of your property and ensure that the job is done to your satisfaction.read more
Hausof Conjure
Hausof Conjure
00:53 25 Jun 21
Excellent Impeccable Customer Service from start to finish! I experienced a medical emergency and had to reschedule the... pick up day. They were very professional and flexible. The drivers arrived in time courteous and ready to get the job done. I would highly recommend their services and would like to say thank you once again!read more
Zarmina Katharani
Zarmina Katharani
22:00 23 Jun 21
I absolutely love this company! They have been life savers at many occasions for me! I've been using them for a while. ... They had stopped their route in my area but when I called them they agreed to come to my area and have been ever since the last 2 trips. Thank you so much for your amazing services! Every guy at their place is amazing!read more
Kendall McCoy
Kendall McCoy
18:52 23 Jun 21
Oscar has been a saint in helping me over the last week! I have rented 3 dumpsters within a week and every employee I... have had any contact with has been super helpful and nice. I even filled my first dumpster up and they brought me a bigger one the same day! I can’t recommend this company enough. Very professional and very communicative.read more
Sudden Shadow
Sudden Shadow
17:15 08 Jun 21
I hired Weebble Junk Removal to come take away my large branches and household trash and Edgar along with his teammate... came on time and took care of it swiftly and professionally. I helped the guys out with the branches and my trash & was still happy to pay full price. I highly recommend these guys.read more
missSupernova
missSupernova
16:25 04 Jun 21
I would absolutely recommend weebble junk removal. They really helped us out in an emergency. For most other dumpster... rental places, I would of had to wait for three days, up to a week for delivery. But these guys dropped off the same day. Also the price was incredibly fair. Cant say enough great things about them!!! Next time I need or someone I know needs, a dumpster, I'm definitely using them again.read more
Mabel Lee
Mabel Lee
21:46 28 May 21
I contacted Weebble yesterday regarding mattress and box spring removal. Armando and Edgar showed up today and went... above and beyond to make sure that everything was taken care of. They even offered to remove miscellaneous trash and boxes I had planned on disposing of myself. The whole operation was seamless— super fast and professional. I would definitely use their services again and will be recommending to friends and family!read more
Trina Crowder
Trina Crowder
21:40 28 May 21
The gentlemen that came to remove my junk where professional, polite, and very efficient! They worked fast and even... swept up my garage after they finished the job! Will definitely use this service again in the future!read more
Gregory Cherestal
Gregory Cherestal
22:09 10 May 21
They were right on time, courteous and professional. I definitely recommend using them and I’m planning on doing so... again if need be. Thanks guys!!read more
Rebecca Buzek
Rebecca Buzek
18:58 04 May 21
I submitted a request and the furniture was gone the next day! They called to confirm when 20 minutes out and were in... the early part of the time window so I didn’t have to wait long. Crew assessed the situation, quoted me a reasonable price, and removed the furniture all in less than an hour! Highly recommend!read more
Gillian Robb
Gillian Robb
18:10 18 Apr 21
Oh my gosh - wonderful! We saw their sign on the side of the road and called it on a whim because we are selling our... house and need some things gone. One hour later, the two owners showed up in a huge new truck and removed absolutely everything from our yard in about 10 minutes. They are two young engineers who started the company during the pandemic, and they take their customer service seriously. So polished, so polite, so efficient, and the best value in town. They will do well in this city. Wish they were a national service!read more
Claudia M
Claudia M
21:31 08 Apr 21
Great service! Guys arrived on time and hauled off all my stuff quickly! Fair price. Very happy with service. Second... time I’ve used Webble and will use again! Great communication all around.read more
Jenny Fichera
Jenny Fichera
23:59 16 Mar 21
My experience with Weebble was wonderful. Jean and Rafael were extremely professional and helpful. I was so happy to... have them help me clear out my storage unit, it made everything so easy and less stressful. Thanks so much!!read more
Michael Hilliard
Michael Hilliard
15:26 31 Jan 21
As usual, the guys at Weeble delivered on their promise to make the process as effortless as possible from making an... appointment to the actual pick-up itself. Rafael and Alex were great, provided a courtesy notice well ahead of their arrival, and arrived on time as scheduled.Oh - in the past, I’ve usually called to schedule the appointment which works great. But they also have the ability to schedule via text message at the posted company number; very convenient! We will definitely reach out to Weeble again the next time we have something for pick-up!read more
Sully Anders
Sully Anders
01:28 13 Jan 21
I hired them to remove an old couch from my apartment. They arrived 10 minutes early and got the work done quickly.... Their pricing was great too. Would recommend to anyone.read more
Lennie Crute
Lennie Crute
01:57 08 Jan 21
I was able to get my old mattress picked up within an hour. The estimate pricing was also very affordable and a quarter... of the price of competitors. I'll definitely use them againread more
Candace Scott
Candace Scott
01:53 08 Jan 21
Excellent communication and services. Clean and efficient. This crew are awesome did a great job!! Appliances,... furniture and other items removed from a tight squeeze with no wall, floor or door damage. Highly recommended!read more
Jared Robin
Jared Robin
02:35 07 Jan 21
Thankful for these guys. Excellent communication gave a quote of expected costs upfront and came on short notice in the... evening! Made it quick and efficient! I highly recommendread more
Anh H Nguyen
Anh H Nguyen
17:44 02 Jan 21
I messaged them on Saturday morning and heard back from them almost immediately. They were quick and professional. All... my junks and trashes were picked up the same morning. The price was fair as well. Definitely going to use their service again when I have another major clean out.read more
Wendy Whitney
Wendy Whitney
18:10 12 Dec 20
Highly recommended! I contacted Weebble late on Friday and heard back immediately. They even fit me in Saturday... morning! Super communication, affordable service and great employees following Covid protocol. Will definitely use Weebble again!!read more
Lynnette Heard
Lynnette Heard
01:27 06 Dec 20
The team arrived promptly, assessed the work required and professionally removed all the items as requested. Both... gentlemen were very courteous and service-focused. We would gladly use them again! Thank you.read more
Kate Seele
Kate Seele
23:54 16 Nov 20
Highly recommended! Excellent and courteous service. I phoned, they answered promptly, got the service scheduled the... next day. Both guys, were efficient and very professional. I used this company once in the past and had a similar excellent experience.read more
Diane Benefiel
Diane Benefiel
23:24 12 Nov 20
Great company! Easy to make an appointment for service at my convenience. Crew arrived on time, with masks and were... easily identified by their uniforms. They were friendly, professional and efficient. I would definitely hire this company again!Used a second time with the same great result!!read more
Gretchen Seo
Gretchen Seo
17:22 08 Nov 20
We had a really great experience working with Weebble! The process of setting up an appointment was easy, pricing was... fair, and the workers were so quick and friendly. Definitely worth it! I would use their service again and recommend it to anyone looking to get some junk removed.read more
G Quintanilla
G Quintanilla
19:06 19 Oct 20
Both techs who helped me today, Luis and Jean, were super friendly and got the job done quickly and efficiently. They... were careful when moving things around my apartment and put everything back in its correct place when finished. And great price. Lower than other junk removal services in the area. Overall great experience!read more
Charlotte Davis
Charlotte Davis
23:15 10 Sep 20
I called them and they answered me very quickly!
Scott Lightle
Scott Lightle
22:42 08 Jul 20
I had a great experience using Weebble Junk Removal. I wish I had known of them sooner, but now that I know, I will be... a repeat customer. Weebble removed some heavy, inoperative lawn equipment. The staff was very friendly, service was very quick, and it’s nice when you see a business operate with good procedures in place. (From easy payment method, to the staff wearing masks, to setting an appointment, to communications, to follow up) All very professional. The price for the service was also surprisingly reasonable. I would recommend Weebble without hesitation.read more
Robert Weinzierl
Robert Weinzierl
15:07 21 Jun 20
Jean and Louis were excellent! They were extremely professional and there was excellent communication... They gave us... ample notice before they arrived at my house. Once they got here , they expertly navigated getting our sectional couch out of the house. They were so helpful in talking us through the options on where to donate our couch so it could have the best impact environmental speaking. They were truly a joy to work with and we will absolutely be using them again!read more
Next Reviews